The Capital Region Redemption Summer league is a Women’s basketball league for graduating High School Seniors and current/former collegiate players. The 8 week season will be split between, two locations, 3 weeks in Saratoga and the rest of games in Albany at the Sage College of Albany (Kahl Gym). The league is made up of 7 teams and it’s run by Cobleskill High School girl’s varsity basketball coach Carlin DeMarinis. There are a bunch of outstanding former Section 2 players, that you’ll recognize, lacing them up this summer. Check out the rosters and schedule below.

(Weekly scores can be found on the Section2Basketball.com scoreboard HERE)

(Updated weekly standings can be found on Section2Basketball.com HERE)

 

Rosters

 

CRR- White Jordan Hipwell
CRR- White Erin Fouracre
CRR- White Julianna Taylor
CRR- White Cameron Tooley
CRR- White Giuliana Pritchard
CRR- White Olivia Baumann
CRR- White Lauren Hill
CRR- White Lashia Ricketts
CRR- White Emily Wander
CRR- White Lucy Tougas
   
CRR- Carolina Blue Nina Fedullo
CRR- Carolina Blue Lucia Liverio
CRR- Carolina Blue Tara Sager
CRR- Carolina Blue Leah Dollard
CRR- Carolina Blue Narea Brajac
CRR- Carolina Blue Caitlin Estes
CRR- Carolina Blue Sam Dayter
CRR- Carolina Blue Mary Kate Palleschi
   
CRR- Purple Maggie Kirby
CRR- Purple Molly Kirby
CRR- Purple Allie Pacatte
CRR- Purple Julianna Okoniewski
CRR- Purple Kerri Hauser
CRR- Purple Sabrina Wolfe
CRR- Purple Emily Vallee
CRR- Purple Kara Vamvalis
CRR- Purple Taylor Lupi
   
CRR- Electric Green Kylie Sisto
CRR- Electric Green Samira Sangare
CRR- Electric Green Julia Ryan
CRR- Electric Green Erika Ryan
CRR- Electric Green McKenzie Bennett
CRR- Electric Green Emilie Benton
CRR- Electric Green Madi Shea
CRR- Electric Green Morgan O Brien
CRR- Electric Green Lyndsay Miller
   
CRR- Orange Macie Holmes
CRR- Orange Emily Parslow
CRR- Orange Nicole Conley
CRR- Orange Kyra Oeffler
CRR- Orange Sammy Pasinella
CRR- Orange Gess Patregnani
CRR- Orange Madyson Bush
CRR- Orange Courtney Pingelski
CRR- Orange Megan Flynn
   
CRR- Gold Meghan Murray
CRR- Gold Cameran Henderson
CRR- Gold Emily Zeyak
CRR- Gold Dani Rappleyea
CRR- Gold Amber Yarter
CRR- Gold Rylee VonWedel
CRR- Gold Monique Britton
CRR- Gold Emily Padalino
CRR- Gold Mikayla DeGuire
CRR- Gold Caitlin Corbett
   
CRR- Light Grey Geena Gallo
CRR- Light Grey Jaimie Lewicky
CRR- Light Grey Adriana Gaeta
CRR- Light Grey Jax Miller
CRR- Light Grey Amanda Thomas
CRR- Light Grey Kelsey Allen
CRR- Light Grey Sarah Jaromin
CRR- Light Grey Maddy Main

 

Schedule

 

CAPITAL REGION REDEMPTION
SCHEDULE
*NOTICE GAME LOCATION CHANGES AS WEEKS GO ON

-WEEK 1: WEDNESDAY, MAY 23rd — @ SPA CATHOLIC IN SARATOGA SPRINGS

5:00 PM – CAROLINA BLUE VS GOLD

6:00 PM- LIGHT GREY VS PURPLE

7:00 PM – ORANGE VS WHITE

8:00 PM – ELECTRIC GREEN VS WHITE

-WEEK 2: WEDNESDAY, MAY 30TH @ SPA CATHOLIC IN SARATOGA SPRINGS

5:00 PM- WHITE VS PURPLE

6:00 PM- CAROLINA BLUE VS ELECTRIC GREEN

7:00 PM- ELECTRIC GREEN VS GOLD

8:00 PM- ORANGE VS LIGHT GREY

-WEEK 3: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6TH @ SPA CATHOLIC IN SARATOGA SPRINGS

5:00 PM- ELECTRIC GREEN VS PURPLE

6:00 PM- WHITE VS LIGHT GREY

7:00 PM- GOLD VS ORANGE

8:00 PM – CAROLINA BLUE VS ORANGE

-WEEK 4: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13TH @  SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY (KAHL GYM)

5:00 PM-  ORANGE VS ELECTRIC GREEN

6:00 PM – CAROLINA BLUE VS LIGHT GREY

7:00 PM – WHITE VS CAROLINA BLUE

8:00 PM – PURPLE VS GOLD

-WEEK 5: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20TH @ @  SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY (KAHL GYM)

5:00 PM – WHITE VS GOLD

6:00 PM – PURPLE VS CAROLINA BLUE

7:00 PM – ORANGE VS PURPLE

8:00 PM – ELECTRIC GREEN VS LIGHT GREY

-WEEK 6: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27TH @ SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY (KAHL GYM)

5:00 PM – ELECTRIC GREEN VS PURPLE

6:00 PM – CAROLINA BLUE VS GOLD

7:00 PM – LIGHT GREY VS GOLD

8:00 PM – WHITE VS ORANGE

-WEEK 7: TUESDAY, JULY 3RD @ SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY (KAHL GYM)

5:00 PM – ELECTRIC GREEN VS GOLD

6:00 PM- LIGHT GREY VS WHITE

7:00 PM- LIGHT GREY VS ORANGE

8:00 PM- CAROLINA BLUE VS PURPLE

-WEEK 8 (PLAYOFFS) : WEDNESDAY, JULY 11TH @ SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY (KAHL GYM) : TBD